Weekend Time Schedule

All Times EST
Saturday
TOP 25 FOOTBALL

No. 1 Mississippi State at No. 4 Alabama, 3:30 p.m.

No. 2 Florida State at Miami, 8 p.m.

No. 5 TCU at Kansas, 3 p.m.

No. 7 Arizona State at Oregon State, 10:45 p.m.

No. 8 Ohio State at Minnesota, Noon

No. 9 Auburn at No. 16 Georgia, 7:15 p.m.

No. 11 Nebraska at No. 22 Wisconsin, 3:30 p.m.

No. 12 Michigan State at Maryland, 8 p.m.

No. 15 Notre Dame vs. Northwestern, 3:30 p.m.

No. 17 Arizona vs. Washington, 3:30 p.m.

No. 18 Clemson at No. 24 Georgia Tech, Noon

No. 19 Duke vs. Virginia Tech, Noon

No. 20 LSU at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

No. 21 Marshall vs. Rice, 2:30 p.m.

No. 25 Utah at Stanford, 6 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 4 Duke vs. Fairfield, 8 p.m.

No. 24 Michigan vs. Hillsdale, 2 p.m.

Women

No. 2 South Carolina vs. Southern Cal, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Texas A&M vs. New Mexico at McGrath-Phillips Arena, Chicago, 5 p.m.

No. 9 Texas vs. UTSA, 3 p.m.

No. 16 Nebraska vs. Pepperdine, 1 p.m.

No. 17 West Virginia vs. Eastern Kentucky, 7 p.m.

No. 18 DePaul vs. Texas-Pan American, 7:30 p.m.

NBA

Orlando at Washington, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Utah at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Indiana at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Portland, 10 p.m.

San Antonio at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Charlotte at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Phoenix at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL

Carolina at Boston, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 2 p.m.

Anaheim at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Toronto at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Montreal, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Colorado at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Nashville, 7 p.m.

Washington at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Ottawa at Calgary, 10 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR Nationwide, Ford EcoBoost 300 Qualifying, Homestead, Fla., 1 p.m.

NHRA, Auto Club Finals Qualifying, Pomona, Calif., 2:45 p.m.

NASCAR Nationwide, Ford EcoBoost 300, Homestead, Fla., 4:30 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, London.

Golf

LPGA Tour, Lorena Ochoa Invitational, Mexico City.

PGA Tour, OHL Classic, Playa Del Carmen, Mexico.

European PGA, Turkish Airlines Open, Antalya, Turkey.

Winter Sports

ISU Figure Skating Grand Prix, Trophee Eric Bompard, Bordeaux, France.

FIS, World Cup Women’s Slalom, Levi, Finland.

Sunday
NFL

Minnesota at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Seattle at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Denver at St. Louis, 1 p.m.

Houston at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Washington, 1 p.m.

San Francisco at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.

Oakland at San Diego, 4:05 p.m.

Detroit at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

Philadelphia at Green Bay, 4:25 p.m.

New England at Indianapolis, 8:30 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Kentucky vs. Buffalo, Noon

No. 2 Arizona vs. Cal State Northridge, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Wisconsin vs. Chattanooga, 1 p.m.

No. 6 North Carolina vs. Robert Morris, 6 p.m.

No. 9 Virginia vs. Norfolk State, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Texas vs. Alcorn State, 8 p.m.

No. 19 Oklahoma vs. Southeastern Louisiana, 3 p.m.

No. 21 Nebraska vs. Northern Kentucky, 2 p.m.

No. 23 Syracuse vs. Hampton, 4 p.m.

No. 25 Harvard vs. Holy Cross at TD Garden, 5:30 p.m.

Women

No. 5 Texas A&M vs. Texas-Pan American at McGrath-Phillips Arena, Chicago, 3 p.m.

No. 7 Duke at Alabama, 8 p.m.

No. 10 Maryland vs. Wagner, 2 p.m.

No. 12 Louisville vs. UT Martin, 2 p.m.

No. 14 Michigan State vs. Eastern Michigan, 2 p.m.

No. 13 North Carolina vs. No. 23 UCLA, 2 p.m.

No. 15 California at Pacific, 7 p.m.

No. 16 Nebraska vs. Alcorn State, 6 p.m.

No. 18 DePaul vs. New Mexico, 5:30 p.m.

No. 19 Iowa vs. Robert Morris, 3 p.m.

No. 20 Oregon State vs. Utah State, 5 p.m.

No. 21 Oklahoma State vs. Texas Southern, 7 p.m.

No. 22 Dayton at Gonzaga, 5 p.m.

No. 24 Syracuse vs. Fordham, Noon

NBA

Denver at New York, 1 p.m.

Milwaukee at Miami, 6 p.m.

Houston at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Golden State at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

NHL

San Jose at Carolina, 5 p.m.

Winnipeg at Minnesota, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Florida at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NHRA, Auto Club Finals, Pomona, Calif., 2 p.m.

NASCAR Sprint Cup, Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead, Fla., 3 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, London.

Golf

PGA Tour, OHL Classic, Playa Del Carmen, Mexico.

LPGA Tour, Lorena Ochoa Invitational, Mexico City.

European PGA, Turkish Airlines Open, Antalya, Turkey.

Winter Sports

ISU Figure Skating Grand Prix, Trophee Eric Bompard, Bordeaux, France.

FIS, Men’s Slalom, Levi, Finland.