Weekend Time Schedule

All Times EST
Saturday
TOP 25 FOOTBALL

No. 1 Florida State vs. Boston College, 3:30 p.m.

No. 2 Alabama vs. Western Carolina, 4 p.m.

No. 3 Oregon vs. Colorado, 4:30 p.m.

No. 4 Mississippi State vs. Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.

No. 6 Baylor vs. Oklahoma State, 7:30 p.m.

No. 7 Ohio State vs. Indiana, Noon

No. 8 Mississippi at Arkansas, 3:30 p.m.

No. 9 Georgia vs. Charleston Southern, Noon

No. 10 Michigan State vs. Rutgers, Noon

No. 11 UCLA vs. No. 24 Southern Cal, 8 p.m.

No. 13 Arizona State vs. Washington State, 1 p.m.

No. 14 Wisconsin at Iowa, 3:30 p.m.

No. 15 Arizona at No. 20 Utah, 3:30 p.m.

No. 16 Auburn vs. Samford, 7 p.m.

No. 18 Marshall at UAB, Noon

No. 19 Missouri at Tennessee, 7:30 p.m.

No. 21 Nebraska vs. Minnesota, Noon

No. 22 Colorado State vs. New Mexico, 1:30 p.m.

No. 23 Oklahoma vs. Kansas, Noon

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 3 Wisconsin vs. Boise State, 10 p.m.

No. 6 North Carolina vs. Davidson at Charlotte, N.C., 2 p.m.

No. 13 Gonzaga vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 9 p.m.

No. 21 Nebraska at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.

No. 22 SMU vs. Eastern Washington, 7 p.m.

Women

No. 9 Maryland at George Washington, 3:30 p.m.

No. 13 Kentucky at Central Michigan, 8 p.m.

No. 18 DePaul vs. South Dakota State, 8 p.m.

No. 18 Iowa vs. UT Martin or Dayton, 6 or 8:30 p.m.

No. 20 Oregon State vs. Concordia (Ore.), 5 p.m.

No. 21 Oklahoma State vs. Missouri State, 3 p.m.

No. 22 Rutgers at LSU, 3 p.m.

No. 23 Syracuse at Jacksonville, 3 p.m.

NBA

Phoenix at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Miami at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Houston, 8 p.m.

Sacramento at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Washington at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans at Utah, 9 p.m.

NHL

St. Louis at Ottawa, 3 p.m.

Montreal at Boston, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Washington, 7 p.m.

Florida at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Carolina at Colorado, 9 p.m.

New Jersey at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Chicago at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Arizona at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

Formula One, Abu Dhabi (UAE) Grand Prix Qualifying, 8 a.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

Tennis, ITF, Davis Cup final, Lille, France.

Golf

European PGA, World Tour Championship, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, Naples, Fla.

PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian Masters, Melbourne.

Winter Sports

Figure Skating, Grand Prix, Trophee Eric Bompard, Bordeaux, France.

ISU World Cup Speed Skating, Seoul, South Korea.

FIS Ski Jumping, Klingenthal, Germany.

Sunday
NFL
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Kentucky vs. Montana State, 6 p.m.

No. 11 Wichita State vs. Newman, 3 p.m.

No. 17 UConn vs. TBA at San Juan, Puerto Rico, TBA

No. 18 Oklahoma vs. Northwestern State, 3 p.m.

No. 20 Ohio State vs. Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Women

No. 1 UConn vs. Creighton, 1 p.m.

No. 2 South Carolina vs. San Diego State, 2 p.m.

No. 3 Notre Dame vs. Holy Cross, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Duke vs. Marquette, 2 p.m.

No. 10 Texas at UCLA, 4 p.m.

No. 11 North Carolina at Oregon, 6 p.m.

No. 12 Louisville vs. Ball State, 2 p.m.

No. 14 California vs. Missouri at Honolulu, 9:30 p.m.

No. 15 Michigan State vs. IUPUI, 2 p.m.

No. 16 Nebraska vs. Utah, 2 p.m.

x-No. 17 West Virginia vs. TBA, site and time TBA

No. 24 Georgia at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

No. 24 Purdue vs. Toledo, 2 p.m.

x-if win previous game

NBA

L.A. Clippers at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Portland at Boston, 6 p.m.

Charlotte at Miami, 6 p.m.

Golden State at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Denver at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

NHL

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 4:30 p.m.

Montreal at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Vancouver, 9:30 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

Formula One, Abu Dhabi (UAE) Grand Prix, 8 a.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

Tennis, ITF, Davis Cup final, Lille, France.

Golf

European PGA, World Tour Championship, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, Naples, Fla.

PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian Masters, Melbourne.

Winter Sports

Figure Skating, Grand Prix, Trophee Eric Bompard, Bordeaux, France.

ISU World Cup Speed Skating, Seoul, South Korea.

FIS Ski Jumping, Klingenthal, Germany.