Sunday’s Time Schedule

All Times EST
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 5 Wisconsin vs. Michigan State, 4 p.m.

No. 21 SMU at Connecticut, 2 p.m.

No. 25 Providence vs. Marquette, 3:30 p.m.

Women

No. 2 South Carolina at No. 13 Kentucky, 5 p.m.

No. 4 Notre Dame at N.C. State, 2 p.m.

No. 5 Maryland at No. 25 Northwestern, 1 p.m.

No. 6 Tennessee vs. Vanderbilt, 5 p.m.

No. 8 Louisville at Virginia, 1 p.m.

No. 9 Florida State at Miami, 3 p.m.

No. 10 Arizona State vs. Colorado, 4 p.m.

No. 11 Mississippi State vs. Mississippi, 2 p.m.

No. 12 Texas A&M at LSU, 2 p.m.

No. 15 North Carolina at No. 16 Duke, 3 p.m.

No. 17 Iowa vs. Minnesota, 3 p.m.

No. 19 Stanford at Oregon, 4 p.m.

No. 20 Rutgers vs. Indiana, Noon

No. 22 George Washington vs. George Mason, 2 p.m.

NBA

L.A. Clippers at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Houston, 3:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Orlando, 6 p.m.

Golden State at Boston, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Portland at Sacramento, 6 p.m.

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 6:30 p.m.

New Orleans at Denver, 8 p.m.

NHL

Los Angeles at Winnipeg, 4 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Florida, 5 p.m.

Columbus at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Dallas, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR Sprint Cup, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, 1 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Argentina Open, Buenos Aires

Golf

PGA Tour, Honda Classic, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

LPGA Tour, Honda LPGA Thailand, Chonburi

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Joburg Open, Johannesburg

Winter Sports

FIS, Men’s World Cup Giant Slalom, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany

FIS, Women’s World Cup Combined, Bansko, Bulgaria

FIS, Women’s World Cup Giant Slalom, Bansko, Bulgaria

FIS, Cross Country World Championships, Falun, Sweden

FIS, Freestyle Dual Moguls World Cup, Tazawako, Japan

FIS, Freestyle Aerials World Cup, Minsk, Belarus

FIS, Snowboard Parallel Slalom World Cup, Asahikawa, Japan

FIS, Snowboard Halfpipe World Cup, Park City, Utah

ISU, Sprint Speedskating World Championships, Astana, Kazakhstan

FIBT, Bobsled World Championships, Winterberg, Germany

FIL, Men/Team Relay Luge World Cup, Sochi, Russia

Athletics

USATF, USA Indoor Track and Field Championships, Boston