Saturday’s Time Schedule

All Times EDT
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Kentucky vs. Auburn at Nashville, Tenn., 1 p.m.

No. 4 Villanova vs. Xavier at New York (Madison Square Garden), 8 p.m.

No. 5 Arizona vs. Oregon at Las Vegas, 11:05 p.m.

No. 6 Wisconsin vs. Purdue at Chicago, 1 p.m.

No. 8 Maryland vs. Michigan State at Chicago, 3:25 p.m.

No. 9 Kansas vs. No. 13 Iowa State at Kansas City, Mo., 6 p.m.

No. 11 Notre Dame vs. No. 19 North Carolina at Greensboro, N.C., 8:30 p.m.

No. 20 SMU vs. Temple at Hartford, Conn., 3 p.m.

No. 21 Arkansas vs. Georgia at Nashville, Tenn., 3:30 p.m.

No. 24 Davidson vs. VCU at New York (Barclays Center), 1:30 p.m.

EXHIBITION BASEBALL

Minnesota vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami vs. Washington (ss) at Viera, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Detroit (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.

Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Oakland (ss) at Las Vegas, 3:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

Colorado vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Texas vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

San Francisco (ss) vs. Oakland (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Houston vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.

San Francisco (ss) vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:10 p.m.

NBA

Boston at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Sacramento at Washington, 7 p.m.

Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Utah, 9 p.m.

New York at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

NHL

Boston at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Chicago at San Jose, 4 p.m.

Winnipeg at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Florida at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Montreal at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

New Jersey at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Nashville at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

MLS

Vancouver at Chicago, 6 p.m.

Toronto FC at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

San Jose at Seattle, 10 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

Formula One, Australian Grand Prix Qualifying, Melbourne 2 a.m.

NHRA, Gatornationals Qualifying, Gainesville, Fla., noon

NASCAR XFINITY, Axalta Faster Tougher Brighter 200 Qualifying, Avondale, Ariz., 12:45 p.m.

NASCAR XFINITY, Axalta Faster Tougher Brighter 200, Avondale, Ariz., 4 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, Calif.

Golf

PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, Palm Harbor, Fla.

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Tshwane Open, Waterkloof, South Africa

Web.com Tour, Brasil Champions, Sao Paulo

Winter Sports

FIS, Men’s World Cup Giant Slalom, Kranjska Gore, Slovenia

FIS, Women’s World Cup Slalom, Are, Sweden

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Oslo, Norway

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Oslo, Norway

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Oslo, Norway

FIS, Freestyle Slopestyle World Cup, Silvaplana, Switzerland

FIS, Freestyle Ski Cross World Cup, Megeve, France

FIS, Snowboardcross World Cup, Veysonnaz, Switzerland

FIS, Snowboard Slopestyle World Cup, Splinderuv Mlyn, Czech Republic

FIS, Snowboard Parallel Slalom World Cup, Winterberg, Germany

ISU, Short Track World Championships, Moscow

IBU, Biathlon World Championships, Kontiolahti, Finland

Cycling

ASO, Paris-Nice, sixth stage, Nice